Chemical Engineering Design Resources: Science & Engineering

Contains engineering related articles, news, data, and more across various engineering topics and fields

provides comprehensive access to the latest engineering research

General, structural, electrical, mechanical, civil, environmental engineering resources and more.

American Society of Mechanical Engineer's primary repository of current and historical literature.

Full-text journal articles, trade articles, reports, conference proceeding and magazines related to the biological sciences. Broad coverage includes topics related to medicine, technology, and the environment. Also includes microbiology, evolution, immunology, pathology, environmental research, toxicology, and other related fields.

A service of the National Library of Medicine, includes over 14 million citations for biomedical articles back to the 1950's.

A cluster of databases covering toxicology, hazardous chemicals, environmental health and related areas.

Contains indexing and abstracts for scientific and technical publications, including trade, industrial, professional, and technical safety journals, specialized subject periodicals, buyer's guides, directories and conference proceedings. Indexing dates back to 1983. Full-text journal content is available. Content includes coverage of a wide variety of applied science specialties - acoustics to aeronautics, neural networks to nuclear and civil engineering, computers and informatics, and more.

This database provides abstracts and indexing of articles, biographical sketches of scientists, conference proceedings, lab guides, and book reviews in many scientific fields, including astronomy, biology, botany, chemistry, conservation, health and medicine, oceanography, physics, and zoology. Full text available for select resources.

The Web of Science covers a broad range of disciplines with content dating from 1900 to the present day.

Research and reports produced by a variety of US agencies.